Operational Regulations of the Monitoring Commitee of OPCEII

1. Constitutive modifying decision of the Monitoring Committee of the Operational Programme II, according to the Gazette B 2402/31-10-2011

2. 2nd Amendment (Supplementary) of Decision Composition of the Monitoring Committee of the Operational Programme II, according to the Gazette B 3324/30-12-2011

3. Internal Regulation of the Monitoring Committee of the Operational Programme "Competitiveness and Entrepreneurship", OPCE IIá

4. New Decision Composition of the Monitoring Committee of the OPCEII (27/05/2015)





11/9/2012- Member List of Monitoring Committee

MONITORING COMMITTEE OPCE II

CHAIRMAN of the MONITORING COMMITTEE OPCE II

Giannousis G.

General Secretary for Investments and Development - NSRF

Members with vote

No

Name / Status

Body

1

Makris A. Director of the Managing Authority OPCE II

Managing Authority of OP “Competitiveness & Entrepreneurship”

2

Athanasakis L. áResponsible for the OPCE II

Special Coordination of the Implementation of Operational Programmes (EYS)

3

Sousounis D. Chief of Paying Service

Special Paying Service

4

Mathioudakis K. Secretary of Energy & Climate Change

Ministry of Environment, Energy & Climate Change, General Secretariat of Energy & Climate Change

5

Eustathopoulos S. General Secretary for Industry

General Secretariat for Industry

6

Maglaris V. áGeneral Secretary for Research and Technology

Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports and Religious Affairs General Secretariat for Research and Technology

7

Komninos S. áGeneral Secretary of Commerce

General Secretariat of Commerce

8

Stergiou N. áGeneral Secretary of Commerce

General Secretary of Commerce General Secretariat of Commerce

9

Pirgiotis J. áGeneral Secretary of Touristic Infrastructure and Investment

Ministry of Tourism - General Secretariat of Touristic Infrastructure and Investment

10

Mendoni L. General Secretary of Culture

Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports & Religion -General Secretary of Culture

11

Makri Z. áGeneral Secretariat for Gender Equality

Ministry of Interior-General Secretary for Gender Equality Interior Ministry General Secretariat for Gender Equality

12

Kourousi E. Officer of Unit B, Responsible for theá OPCE II

Ministry of Labour Social Insurance and Welfare

13

Valadaki – Plessa C. Head of Unit C

Special Service of Coordinating Environmental Actions

14

Dais P. Head of Special Service of Culture & Tourism

Special Service of Culture & Tourism

15

Kleftogiannis T. Officer of Unit F

Special Managing Authority of OP ┼Ň─ ┼đ. źAgricultural Development of Greece 2007-2013╗

16

Papakonstantinou E. áHead of the Services, Planning and Organization Sector

Managing Organization Unit of Development Programmes (MOU S.A.)

17

Katsikaris D. ┴ݢڭň˝Ú÷ň˝ňÚ˝▄˝¸š˛ ═١¨Ý

Association of Greek Regions

18

Askounis K. Chairman of KEDE

Central Union of Municipalities of Greece (KEDE)

19

Xirafis A.. General Secretary

Economic and Social Committee

20

Deligiannis F.

Hellenic Federation of Enterprises (SEV)

21

Stavrou I.

Association of Industries of Northern Greece SVEE

22

Xarcha A.

Central Union of Chambers

23

Daskalakis N.

Hellenic Confederation of Professionals, Craftsmen and Merchants (GSEVEE)

24

Christidou A. Head of XEE

Hellenic Chamber of Hotels (XEE)

25

Ë­˝▀˘Šš˛ ν١˘´˛ Chairman of ď┼┼

Technical Chamber of Greece - TEE

26

Kalliris P.

Economic Chamber of Greece

27

Rilmon Linardos P. áScientific Collaborator of the Institute

General Confederation of Greek Workers

28

Vardakastanis I.

National Confederation for the Disabled

29

Charalabidis N.

Greenpeace

30

Gounari D.

National Confederation of Greek Commerce

31

Nikou I. Head of Unit A

Special Service of Coordination & Implementation at the Actions fields of Energy, Natural Resources and Climate Change (EYSED EN/KA)

32

Chrisafi S. Head of EYDE - ETAK

Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports and Religion (EYDE-ETAK)

33

Sampani K. Head of Service

Special Service of Coordination & Implementation Actions NSRF Trade (EYSED EMP)

34

Leventi S.

General Department of Private Investment

35

Algianakoglou T. Chairman

EFEPAE

36

Paparsenos A. Chairman

ETEAAN A.E.

37

Stainchauer G. Researcher A

Athena-Research and Innovation Center in Information, Communication and Knowledge Technologies

38

Ageridis G. Dr Mechanical Engineer, Director of Energy Efficiency

Center of Renewable Energy Sources & Saving

39

Kourou M. Head of Department for Development Planning

Region ofá Eastern Macedonia- Thrace - Department of Planning & Development

40

Papikinou E. Head of Department for Development Planning

Region of Ionian Islands - áDepartment of Planning & Development

41

Malakos C. Head of the Department of Planning & Development

Region of North Aegean - áDepartment of Planning & Development

42

Apostolakis M. Head of the Department of Planning & Development

Region of Peloponnesus - áDepartment of Planning & Development

43

Vasilaki A. Head of the Department of Planning & Development

Region of Crete - áDepartment of Planning & Development

44

Alexandridis A. Vice Executive Chairman

Association of Exporters of Northern Greece (SEVE)

Members without vote

45

Konstandinidou M. Head of Service

Financial Audit Committee

46

Goumas M.

Special Service for Strategy, Planning and Evaluation of Development Programs (EYSAAP)

47

Fakitsas D. Head of Unit C

Special Service of Institutional Support (EYTHY)

48

Sideri D.

Special Service of Monitoring Information System (EY MIS)

49

Peroulakis G.

European Committee DG REGIO of E.U.

50

Chatziantoni M.

European Committee DG EMPLOYMENT of E.U.

51

Kremlis G.

European Committee DG ENVIRONMENT áof E.U.

52

Sinadinos K. Head of Funding Department in Greece

European Investment Bank

53

Kamourakis G. áDirector

Hellenic Bank Association

54

Fetsi A. Head of Unit A1

Managing Authority of OP “Competitiveness & Entrepreneurship”

55

Koutroukis M.á Head of Unit B1

Managing Authority of OP “Competitiveness & Entrepreneurship”

56

Kotsopoulou V. Head of Unit B2

Managing Authority of OP “Competitiveness & Entrepreneurship”

57

Rakovitis K.á Head of Unit B3

Managing Authority of OP “Competitiveness & Entrepreneurship”

58

Grigoriou P. Head of Unit C

Managing Authority of OP “Competitiveness & Entrepreneurship”

59

Poulakaki E.á Head of Unit D

Managing Authority of OP “Competitiveness & Entrepreneurship”

60

Kritikou E.á Head of Unit A2

Managing Authority of OP “Competitiveness & Entrepreneurship”